Committee Members

Democratic Members
Richard E. Neal (D-MA), Chair   
Lloyd Doggett (D-TX)    
Mike Thompson (D-CA)    
John B. Larson (D-CT)     
Earl Blumenauer (D-OR)    
Ron Kind (D-WI)    
Bill Pascrell, Jr. (D-NJ)     
Danny K. Davis (D-IL)    
Linda T. Sánchez (D-CA)    
Brian Higgins (D-NY)    
Terri A. Sewell (D-AL)    
Suzan DelBene (D-WA)    
Judy Chu (D-CA)     
Gwen Moore (D-WI)     
Dan Kildee (D-MI)     
Brendan Boyle (D-PA)     
Don Beyer (D-VA)     
Dwight Evans (D-PA)     
Brad Schneider (D-IL)     
Tom Suozzi (D-NY)     
Jimmy Panetta (D-CA)     
Stephanie Murphy (D-FL)     
Jimmy Gomez (D-CA)         
Steven Horsford (D-NV)    
Stacey E. Plaskett (D-VI)
 
Republican Members 
Kevin Brady (R-TX), Ranking Member
Devin Nunes (R-CA)
Vern Buchanan (R-FL)
Adrian Smith (R-NE)
Tom Reed (R-NY)
Mike Kelly (R-PA)
Jason Smith (R-MO)
Tom Rice (R-SC)
David Schweikert (R-AZ)
Jackie Walorski (R-IN)
Darin LaHood (R-IL)
Brad Wenstrup (R-OH)
Jodey Arrington (R-TX)
Drew Ferguson (R-GA)
Ron Estes (R-KS)
Lloyd Smucker (R-PA)
Kevin Hern (R-OK)
Carol Miller (R-WV)
 
117th Congress Subcommittee Assignments
SUBCOMMITTEE ON SELECT REVENUE MEAURES  
Rep. Mike Thompson (CA), Chair 
Rep. Lloyd Doggett (TX)          
Rep. John B. Larson (CT)
Rep. Linda T. Sánchez (CA)
Rep. Suzan DelBene (WA)
Rep. Gwen Moore (WI)
Rep. Brendan Boyle (PA)
Rep. Don Beyer (VA)                
Rep. Tom Suozzi (NY)
Rep. Stacey E. Plaskett (VI)
Rep. Terri A. Sewell (AL)
 
Rep. Adrian Smith (NE), Ranking Member
Rep. Tom Rice (SC)
Rep. David Schweikert (AZ)
Rep. Darin LaHood (IL)
Rep. Jodey Arrington (TX)
Rep. Drew Ferguson (GA)
Rep. Kevin Hern (OK)
Rep. Ron Estes (KS)
 
SUBCOMMITTEE ON TRADE
Rep. Earl Blumenauer (OR), Chair
Rep. Ron Kind (WI)
Rep. Danny K. Davis (IL)
Rep. Brian Higgins (NY)
Rep. Dan Kildee (MI)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta (CA)
Rep. Stephanie Murphy (FL)
Rep. Suzan DelBene (WA)
Rep. Don Beyer (VA)
Rep. Linda T. Sánchez (CA)
Rep. Brendan Boyle (PA)
 
Rep. Vern Buchanan (FL), Ranking Member
Rep. Devin Nunes (CA)
Rep. Tom Rice (SC)
Rep. Darin LaHood (IL)
Rep. Jodey Arrington (TX)
Rep. Drew Ferguson (GA)
Rep. Ron Estes (KS)
Rep. Carol Miller (WV)
 
SUBCOMMITTEE ON HEALTH
Rep. Lloyd Doggett (TX), Chair
Rep. Mike Thompson (CA)
Rep. Ron Kind (WI)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer (OR)
Rep. Brian Higgins (NY)
Rep. Terri A. Sewell (AL)
Rep. Judy Chu (CA)
Rep. Dwight Evans (PA)
Rep. Brad Schneider (IL)
Rep. Jimmy Gomez (CA)
Rep. Steven Horsford (NV)
 
Rep. Devin Nunes (CA), Ranking Member
Rep.Vern Buchanan (FL)
Rep. Adrian Smith (NE)
Rep. Tom Reed (NY)
Rep. Mike Kelly (PA)
Rep. Jason Smith (MO)
Rep. David Schweikert (AZ)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup (OH)
 
SUBCOMMITTEE ON WORKER AND FAMILY SUPPORT  
Rep. Danny K. Davis (IL), Chair 
Rep. Judy Chu (CA)
Rep. Gwen Moore (WI)
Rep. Dwight Evans (PA)
Rep. Stephanie Murphy (FL)
Rep. Jimmy Gomez (CA)       
Rep. Dan Kildee (MI)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta (CA)
 
Rep. Jackie Walorski (IN), Ranking Member
Rep. Brad Wenstrup (OH)
Rep. Lloyd Smucker (PA)
Rep. Kevin Hern (OK)
Rep. Carol Miller (WV)
 
SUBCOMMITTEE ON SOCIAL SECURITY
Rep. John B. Larson (CT), Chair 
Rep. Bill Pascrell, Jr. (NJ)
Rep. Linda T. Sánchez (CA)
Rep. Brian Higgins (NY)
Rep. Steven Horsford (NV)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer (OR)
Rep. Terri A. Sewell (AL)
Rep. Gwen Moore (WI)
 
Rep. Tom Reed (NY), Ranking Member
Rep. Tom Rice (SC)
Rep. Jodey Arrington (TX)
Rep. Ron Estes (KS)
Rep. Kevin Hern (OK)
 
SUBCOMMITTEE ON OVERSIGHT 
Rep. Bill Pascrell, Jr. (NJ), Chair
Rep. Tom Suozzi (NY)
Rep. Judy Chu (CA)
Rep. Brad Schneider (IL)
Rep. Stacey E. Plaskett (VI)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett (TX)
Rep. Dwight Evans (IL)
Rep. Steven Horsford (NV)
 
Rep. Mike Kelly (PA), Ranking Member
Rep. Jackie Walorski (IN)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup (OH)
Rep. Drew Ferguson (GA)
Rep. Lloyd Smucker (PA)